11th April, Thursday

AJO
Directed by: More Raça
Kosovo, 13′
Screenplay: More Raça
Photography: Latif Hasolli
Film Editor: Don Raca
Music: Oktaj Raca
Actors: Aurita Agushi, Sunaj Raça, Diella Valla, Florist Bajgora, Bekim Mulaj

BUSINESS MEETING
Directed by: Guy Charnaux
Brasil, 2’
Music: Mauricio Costa, Leopoldo Miguez

LE MAL BLEU 
Directed by: Anaïs Tellenne, Zoran Boukherma
France, 15′
Screenplay: Anaïs Tellenne, Zoran Boukherma
Photography: Augustin Barbaroux
Film Editor: Thomas Fernandez, Nicolas Pangos
Music / Sound: Amaury Chabauty/ Rémi Chanaud
Actors: Sylvie Le Clanche, Raphaël Thiéry

NO SMOOKING INDOORS
Directed by: Philipp Westerfeld
Germany, 11′
Screenplay: Philipp Westerfeld, Manuel Ostwald
Photography: Philipp Westerfeld
Film Editor: Philipp Westerfeld
Music / Sound: Meike-Katrin Stein / Thomas De-Filippi
Actors: Barbara Schöne, Hendrik Arnst

HOLD ON
Directed by: Bart Schrijver
The Netherlands, 6′
Screenplay: Bart Schrijver, Teuntje Schrijver
Photography: Dirk-Jan Kerkkamp
Film Editor: Yamal Stitou
Sound: Audiochef- Misja van Waterschoot
Actors: Huub Smit, Markoesa Hamer

LUCY
Directed by: Roberto Gutiérrez
Venezuela, 15′
Screenplay: Roberto Gutiérrez, Héctor Torres
Photography: Marco Mora
Film Editor: Roberto Gutiérrez
Music / Sound: Rubén Gutiérrez / Jesús Guevara
Actors: lvis Chaveinte, Eloisa Maturen, Luigi Sciamanna

ALEF B’ TAMUZ
Directed by: Yael Reisfeld
Israel, 6′
Screenplay: Yael Reisfeld
Photography: Omer Sehayek, Yael Reisfeld
Film Editor: Julián Candón
Sound design: Ilan Admon
Music: Yaniv Ben Mashiach, Ido Segal
Actors: Omer Sharon, Yael Reisfeld, Shira Seri Levi

THE SHADOW OF AN OWL
Directed by: Mikhail Shulaev
Russia, 15’
Screenplay: Mikhail Shulaev, Maxim Tkachenko, Artyom Sizykh
Photography: Kirill Bobrov
Film Editor: Artyom Sizykh
Music / Sound: Artyom Sizykh/ Roman Savin
Actors: Pawel Popov, Dmitry Kulichkov, Olga Dibtseva

LO SIENTO, MI AMOR
Directed by: Eduardo Casanova
Spain, 7′
Screenplay: Eduardo Casanova
Photography: José Antonio Muñoz Molina
Film Editor: Sara Bamba
Sound: Dani Bravo
Actors: Javier Botet, Sara Rivero

12th April, Friday

CÂM LẶNG – THE MUTE
Directed by: Pham Thien An
Vietnam, 15′
Screenplay: Pham Thien An
Photography: Hung Dinh Duy
Film Editor: Pham Thien An
Sound: Le Quang Dao, Ti Con, Tamas Stege
Actors: Pham Le Kim Ngoc, Dan Le, Nguyen Tan, Nguyen Lam Quynh Han, Vu Trong Tuyen, Le Ngoc Toan
INANIMATE
Directed by: Lucia Bulgheroni
Great Britain, 8′
Screenplay: Lucia Bulgheroni, Andrew EU
Photography: Ronnie Mcquillan
Film Editor: Raphael Pereira
Music / Sound: Jose Pavli/ Louise Patrice Burton
Animazione: Lucia Bulgheroni
Actors: Erin Austen, Jay Taylor
MAINTENANT ON PEUT MORIR TRANQUILLE
Directed by: Arnaud Guez
Belgium, 4′
Screenplay: Arnaud Guez
Photography: Arnaud Guez
Film Editor: Juliette Kergoat
Sound: Manel Weidmann, Theo Jegat
Actors: Georges Siatidis
CERDITA
Directed by: Carlota Pereda
Spain, 14′
Screenplay: Carlota Pereda
Photography: Rita Noriega
Film Editor: David Pelegrín
Music / Sound: Agoraphobia / Edi Raimondo, Nacho Arenas
Actors: Laura Galán, Paco Hidalgo, Elisabet Casanovas, Sara Barroso, Mireia Vilapuig, Jorge Elorza
BROCCOLI
Directed by: Iván Sáinz-Pardo
Germany, 4′
Screenplay: Iván Sáinz-Pardo
Photography: Iván Sáinz-Pardo
Film Editor: Iván Sáinz-Pardo
Sound: Iván Sáinz-Pardo
Actors: Patrick Finger
MOTHS TO THE FLAME – FALENE
Directed by: Luca Jankovic, Marco Pellegrino
Great Britain, Italia, 13’
Screenplay: Luca Jankovic, Marco Pellegrino
Photography: Alessandro Dominici
Film Editor: Alessandro Allaudi
Music / Sound: Marco Pellegrino/ Duccio Servi
Actors: David Wayne Callahan, David Menkin
FOLLOWER
Directed by: Jonathan Behr
Germany, 10′
Screenplay: Simon Schulz
Photography: Bo-Christian Riedel-Petzold
Film Editor: Jonathan Behr, Bo-Christian Riedel-Petzold
Sound: Bo-Christian Riedel-Petzold, Michael Riegert
Actors: Kristin Kumria, Leon Amadeus Singer

OLD GOAT
Directed by: Georgiy Boldugerov
Russia, 10’
Screenplay: Georgiy Boldugerov , Alexey Likhnitskiy
Photography: Alexey Yankov
Film Editor: Evgeniy Chernyshev
Music / Sound: Georgy Khimoroda/ Dmitriy Krupenya
Actors: Konstantin Zheldin, Nikolay Shraiber, Olga Dibtseva

ESTIGMA
Directed by: David Veldueque
Spain, 14′
Screenplay: David Velduque, Marco Laborda
Photography: Jacobo Herrero
Film Editor: Víctor J. Alvarado
Music / Sound: Martín Jiménez / Roberto HG
Actors: Álvaro Fontalba, Manuel Tejera

13th April, Saturday

BALACA
Directed by: Ruslan Aghazadeh
Azerbaigian, 13’
Screenplay: Ruslan Aghazadeh
Photography: Ruslan Aghazadeh
Film Editor: Faradj Suleymanov
Actors: Gudrat Asad, Narmin Habibova

L’INCOVENIENTE DI AVERE IL C****
Directed by: Astutillo Smeriglia
Italy, 3’30’’
Screenplay: Astutillo Smeriglia
Voice: Guglielmo Favilla

8:27
Directed by: Matthias Kreter
Germany, 13’
Screenplay: Matthias Kreter, Nicolas Kronauer
Photography: Marc Tressel-Schmitz
Film Editor: Friederike Hilmer
Music / Sound: Julian Ferreira da Silva/ Antoine Schweitzer
Actors: Martina Eitner-Acheampong, Heinz Hoenig, Dieter Rupp, Raúl Semmler

PARRU PI TìA-IN YOUR PLACE
Directed by: Giuseppe Carleo
Italy, 15′
Screenplay: Giuseppe Carleo, Riccardo Cannella
Photography: Martina Cocco
Film Editor: Riccardo Cannella
Music / Sound: Gianluca Porcu/ Vincenzo Santo, Emanuela Cotellessa
Actors: Miriam Dalmazio, Clara Salvo, Alessandra Pizzullo, Salvo Piparo, Giulio Corso, Claudio Collovà.

PANTA RHEI
Directed by: Wouter Bongaerts
Belgium, 10′
Screenplay: Wouter Bongaerts, Bert Vandecasteele
Music / Sound: Sebastiaan Van den Branden/ Gregory Caron, Thomas Vertongen
Animation: David Bols, Hanne Dewachter, Sarah Menheere, Olivier Vanden Bussche
InLOVE
Directed by: Les Frères Lopez
France, 7’30’’
Screenplay: Les Frères Lopez
Photography: Pierre-Valentin Ferdani
Film Editor: Les Frères Lopez
Music / Sound: Léonard Cohen/ Adrien Marte & Valerian Denis
Actors: Thomas Rodriguez, Donia Amjadi